Please Enter Your Details

Already a member? Log in

New to Tenders Direct? Complete your details and continue searching. A member of our team will be in touch to help.

Required fields are marked with a *

At Tenders Direct, we have offers and news about our services we hope you’d like to hear about. We’ll always treat your personal details with the utmost care.



   privacy policy.
Privacy Policy

At Proactis we take care to protect the privacy of customers and users of this website (“site”). This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us, whether you are a visitor to the site or a customer that subscribes to our services online or over the phone.

Who we are

In this privacy policy, the terms "we", "our" and "us" are used to refer to Proactis Tenders Limited, of AB1, First Floor, 48 Huntly Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1SH, company number SC115090.

You can contact us regarding this Privacy Policy at privacypolicy@proactis.com.

Where we got your information

We collect and process the following information about you either from your use of our site, or your correspondence with us by phone or email:

  • Information you give us. We collect and store the personal information that you submit through the site or by corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise. This includes information that you provide when you register to use our site or subscribe to any of our services. The information you give us may include your name, postal address, email address, telephone number, details of any comments you provide to us, payment information and any documents you may upload containing your personal information. We may also collect and process records of any correspondence and communications with us and telephone calls may also be recorded.
  • Information we collect about you. We also collect and store the following information regarding each of your visits to our site:
    1. technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; and
    2. information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time), products and / or services you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

What we need and why we need it

We may use information we hold about you in the following ways:

  • Information you give us. We will use this information:
    1. to carry out our obligations arising from any agreements entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;
    2. to notify you about changes to any of our services;
    3. to communicate with you to gain feedback on our products or services in order to improve them;
    4. to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
    5. to administer your attendance at training courses;
    6. to respond to any queries you may raise via LiveChat on our website;
    7. to administer any contest or other promotional feature that you may enter with us and to notify winners; and
    8. to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about, as further detailed in the 'Marketing' section below.
  • Information we collect about you. We will use this information:
    1. to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
    2. to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer or mobile device;
    3. as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure; and
    4. to make suggestions and recommendations to you about services that may interest you.

Our legal basis for using your information

The legal grounds on which we rely to use your information are:

  • To allow us to perform our contract with you: When you purchase services from us, a contract between you and us will have been entered into. In order for us to fulfil our obligations under such contract, we will need to collect and process your personal information, including payment information. Failure to provide the requisite personal information on sign-up and payment information on entering into the contract or objecting to this type of processing / exercising your deletion rights will mean that we cannot provide our services to you.
  • To allow us to exercise our legitimate interests as a data controller: We rely on our legitimate interests as a data controller to process the personal information that you provide to us on feedback forms or through any contest or promotional feature that we may run, and to process personal information that we collect from you when you use our site. It is in our legitimate interests as a business to process the above information in to order administer our site, to ensure that content from our site is presented to you effectively and securely, and to run contests and other promotional features.

Marketing

We may use your personal information to contact you about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about. You will be given an option to opt-out of such marketing when you subscribe to a service.

We and other companies within our group (for full details, see www.proactis.com) may also use your personal information to contact you about other goods and services, provided you have given your consent.

You may withdraw your consent to the use of any of your personal information for marketing purposes, at any time by contacting us at privacypolicy@proactis.com. You will also be given the opportunity in each marketing communication to opt-out of future marketing communications.

Your payment information

If you sign up to purchase our Quarterly Plan subscription and consent to auto-renewal subscriptions (as set out in our Product Terms and Conditions), your payment information (such as credit or debit card details) and other information that we need to process your payment will be collected and stored by us and / or the payment processors with which we work.

We use your payment information to charge the applicable sum to your payment card and renew your purchase, in order to provide the services that you subscribe to (including any Add Ons that you may request) and to perform the contract between you and us.

How long we hold your data

With the exception of auto-renewal Quarterly Plan subscriptions, we do not retain your payment information, and this information will be immediately deleted once your payment is processed.

Where you have signed up for an auto-renewal Quarterly Plan subscription, our payment processors will retain your payment information and store it until you cancel your auto-renewal subscription. If you cancel your auto-renewal subscription, we will delete your payment information as soon as possible once your last payment is processed.

We will only hold your information for as long as it is required for the purposes for which it was obtained. There may be instances where we keep your personal information for longer periods for legal and regulatory purposes, such as to comply with our audit or revenue reporting obligations.

If you are not a customer and we have collected information about you, this will be deleted within 2 years.

Storage of your information, international data transfers and security

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

The transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorised access.

Disclosure of Your Information

We won’t share your information with third parties, save as follows:

  • with our payment processors for the purposes of processing your payment;
  • with third party analytics suppliers that work with us for the purposes of producing aggregate statistics about customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information – we use this information for the purposes detailed above and the third party suppliers use this information to inform their own analytics products and services;
  • if you have opted-in to receive targeted marketing via Facebook, we will upload data onto Facebook for that purpose;
  • with other members of our group for the purposes of marketing and only where you have provided your consent, as described above; and
  • with our event and training suppliers to allow us to deliver training, information sharing and events that you have opted to take part in.

Automated decision-making

We do not use your personal data to undertake any automated decision-making.

Cookies

For more information on how we use cookies, please see our Cookies Policy.

Your rights

You have certain rights in relation to your personal information that is processed by us. These rights are listed below. These rights are not absolute and apply subject to certain conditions, as set out in applicable data protection laws. Your rights may include:

  • the right to access personal data held by us about you;
  • the right to require us to rectify any inaccurate personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, the right to require us to erase personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, the right to restrict our processing of personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, a right to receive personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format. You may also have the right to require us to transfer this personal data to another organisation, at your request;
  • the right to object to our processing of personal data held by us about you (including for the purposes of sending marketing materials to you); and
  • the right to withdraw your consent, where we are relying on it to use your personal data (for example, to provide you with marketing information about our services and products).

You can exercise these rights be contacting us using the details set out above.

Changes to this policy

If we make changes to our privacy policy, we'll share details of these changes on this page. Please continue to check this page to ensure that you are always aware of any changes.

Concerns or complaints

You can contact us regarding this Privacy Policy using the details set out above. Should you wish to make a complaint, you may also contact the Information Commissioner's Office using the details set out on its website, which is currently: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/.


Filter by





Tender Search Results

OJEU Icon Below Threshold Icon Framework Icon

105 Tenders Found

TypePublishedTitleAuthorityDeadlineOpp. Man.
12/11/2019UK-Sheffield: Grey To Green 2 - Public ArtSubscribers Only
19 days
07/11/2019UK-Barnsley: Public Art Commission in StairfootSubscribers Only
7 days
07/11/2019UK-Ruthin: Corwen Giants - Visit Wales RTEF Subscribers Only
CAN
07/11/2019UK-Cardiff: Provision of Flat Holm Arts Project Partner Subscribers Only
15 days
28/10/2019UK-Mold: Flint Foreshore Public Art CommissionSubscribers Only
CAN
28/10/2019UK-Mold: Flint Foreshore/Town Art Trail CommissionSubscribers Only
CAN
25/10/2019UK-Portsmouth: Portsmouth D Day 75 Peace Commission - Public Sculpture/installation (RFQ)Subscribers Only
7 days
24/10/2019Ireland-Duleek: Artistic servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
22/10/2019UK-Coleraine: Public Art Commission for Shaping Our Place, Dungiven Causeway Coast and Glens Borough Council
expired
22/10/2019Ireland-Wexford: Provision of Lead Artists and Assistant ArtistSubscribers Only
7 days
15/10/2019IE-Ireland: 'Squires Gannon' Commemorative Sculpture CommissionSubscribers Only
7 days
11/10/2019UK-Derry: Socially Engaged Artist The Playhouse
expired
10/10/2019UK-North Tyneside: Design & Installation of New Artwork, Lidl Development, KillingworthSubscribers Only
23 days
09/10/2019UK-Walthamstow: Making Places: Open CallSubscribers Only
5 days
08/10/2019UK-Lochgilphead: Environmental Arts-Based Community Engagement CreativeArgyll and Bute Council
expired
03/10/2019UK-Paisley: Glen Cinema Artistic CommissionRenfrewshire Council
expired
25/09/2019IE-Ireland: Artwork at the Glenview Roundabout on the N81 South Dublin County Council
expired
18/09/2019UK-London: Thames Tideway Tunnel - C405 Main Works West - Architectural Metalwork BMB Joint Venture (BAM Nuttall, Morgan Sindall PLC & Balfour Beatty)
expired
 17/09/2019United Kingdom-Coventry: Creative Design Agency Framework — PP989Orbit Group Ltd
expired
16/09/2019IE-Ireland: The Riverwalk- Children's Trail Dungloe Dungloe Tidy Towns
expired
11/09/2019UK-Durham: Tees-Swale: Naturally Connected Project Environmental Community Arts ProgrammeDurham County Council
expired
03/09/2019IE-Ireland: Construction of Phase 2 of “Floraville’ Community Park at Skerries , County Dublin, Ireland Skerries Chamber of Commerce
expired
02/09/2019UK-Whitehaven: Art Curator to develop a Public Art Programme on the Copeland Coast, CumbriaCopeland Borough Council
expired
29/08/2019UK-Douglas: Kemmyrk Choan Rhennee Conrhenny Shelter (QUICK QUOTE)Isle of Man Government
expired
19/08/2019UK-Eastleigh: Pirelli Park: Public Art CommissionEastleigh Borough Council
expired
16/08/2019UK-Milton Keynes: Milton Keynes Council Newton Leys Public Art ProjectLGSS on behalf of Milton Keynes Council
expired
15/08/2019IE-Ireland: O'Connell Street Public Art Limerick City and County Council
expired
13/08/2019UK-Carmarthen: Y Morfa Wetlands Landscaping SchemeCarmarthenshire County Council
expired
08/08/2019UK-London: Sculpture in the City 2020 - Project Management Services City of London Corporation
expired
07/08/2019United Kingdom-London: Art Handling ServicesCity of London Corporation
expired
01/08/2019UK-Enniskillen: Sustainable Water Supply for the Ulster Canal Restoration Phase II (Clones)Waterways Ireland
expired
31/07/2019UK-Derry: Sperrin Sculptural Trail Derry City & Strabane District Council
expired
30/07/2019UK-Belfast: Community ArtistOutdoor Recreation NI
expired
29/07/2019United Kingdom-Durham: Tees-Swale: Environmental Community Art Programme Development and DeliveryDurham County Council
expired
25/07/2019UK-Gateshead: Enchanted Parks 2019 Artist Commissions (EVENT)Newcastle Gateshead Initiative
expired
24/07/2019UK-Monmouth: Creation of Welcome Artistic Interpretation space for Wye Valley River Festival 2020Wye Valley Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty
expired
22/07/2019UK-Derry: Local, Socially Engaged Creative Artists The Playhouse
expired
19/07/2019UK-Glasgow: Stone Sea and Sky Artist's brief LochmaddyScottish Civic Trust
expired
19/07/2019UK-Glasgow: Stone Sea and Sky Legacy Artwork Artist's briefScottish Civic Trust
expired
19/07/2019UK-Glasgow: Stone Sea and Sky Artist's briefScottish Civic Trust
expired
18/07/2019UK-Truro: Monumental ImprovementCornwall Council
expired
17/07/2019UK-Stoke-on-Trent: Longton Station Arches Art ProjectStoke-on-Trent City Council
expired
03/07/2019IE-Ireland: Statuary/Ornament Collection Conservation Project 2019-2020Department of Culture, Heritage & the Gaeltacht
expired
02/07/2019UK-London: Carving of Cutty Sark's figurehead; The Witch NannieNational Maritime Museum
expired
02/07/2019United Kingdom-Romford: Beam Parkway Major SchemeThe London Borough of Havering
expired
01/07/2019UK-Falkirk: Refurbishment of Reception and Bar Area at The Hippodrome, Bo'nessFalkirk Council
expired
28/06/2019UK-Carmarthen: Y Morfa Wetlands Landscaping SchemeCarmarthenshire County Council
expired
27/06/2019UK-Belfast: Artist in Residence – Visual Artist & PlaywrightOutdoor Recreation Northern Ireland
expired
27/06/2019IE-Ireland: Procurement of Visual Arts Adviser Services – Organisations (artists and public engagement)Arts Council
expired
25/06/2019UK-Caldicot: Living Levels Landscape Partnership Supply of Sculpture Black Rock Picnic SiteMonmouthshire County Council
expired
OJEU Icon Below Threshold Icon Framework Icon

105 Tenders Found