Please Enter Your Details

Already a member? Log in

New to Tenders Direct? Complete your details and continue searching. A member of our team will be in touch to help.

Required fields are marked with a *

At Tenders Direct, we have offers and news about our services we hope you’d like to hear about. We’ll always treat your personal details with the utmost care.



   privacy policy.
Privacy Policy

At Proactis we take care to protect the privacy of customers and users of this website (“site”). This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us, whether you are a visitor to the site or a customer that subscribes to our services online or over the phone.

Who we are

In this privacy policy, the terms "we", "our" and "us" are used to refer to Proactis Tenders Limited, of AB1, First Floor, 48 Huntly Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1SH, company number SC115090.

You can contact us regarding this Privacy Policy at privacypolicy@proactis.com.

Where we got your information

We collect and process the following information about you either from your use of our site, or your correspondence with us by phone or email:

  • Information you give us. We collect and store the personal information that you submit through the site or by corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise. This includes information that you provide when you register to use our site or subscribe to any of our services. The information you give us may include your name, postal address, email address, telephone number, details of any comments you provide to us, payment information and any documents you may upload containing your personal information. We may also collect and process records of any correspondence and communications with us and telephone calls may also be recorded.
  • Information we collect about you. We also collect and store the following information regarding each of your visits to our site:
    1. technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; and
    2. information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time), products and / or services you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

What we need and why we need it

We may use information we hold about you in the following ways:

  • Information you give us. We will use this information:
    1. to carry out our obligations arising from any agreements entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;
    2. to notify you about changes to any of our services;
    3. to communicate with you to gain feedback on our products or services in order to improve them;
    4. to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
    5. to administer your attendance at training courses;
    6. to respond to any queries you may raise via LiveChat on our website;
    7. to administer any contest or other promotional feature that you may enter with us and to notify winners; and
    8. to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about, as further detailed in the 'Marketing' section below.
  • Information we collect about you. We will use this information:
    1. to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
    2. to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer or mobile device;
    3. as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure; and
    4. to make suggestions and recommendations to you about services that may interest you.

Our legal basis for using your information

The legal grounds on which we rely to use your information are:

  • To allow us to perform our contract with you: When you purchase services from us, a contract between you and us will have been entered into. In order for us to fulfil our obligations under such contract, we will need to collect and process your personal information, including payment information. Failure to provide the requisite personal information on sign-up and payment information on entering into the contract or objecting to this type of processing / exercising your deletion rights will mean that we cannot provide our services to you.
  • To allow us to exercise our legitimate interests as a data controller: We rely on our legitimate interests as a data controller to process the personal information that you provide to us on feedback forms or through any contest or promotional feature that we may run, and to process personal information that we collect from you when you use our site. It is in our legitimate interests as a business to process the above information in to order administer our site, to ensure that content from our site is presented to you effectively and securely, and to run contests and other promotional features.

Marketing

We may use your personal information to contact you about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about. You will be given an option to opt-out of such marketing when you subscribe to a service.

We and other companies within our group (for full details, see www.proactis.com) may also use your personal information to contact you about other goods and services, provided you have given your consent.

You may withdraw your consent to the use of any of your personal information for marketing purposes, at any time by contacting us at privacypolicy@proactis.com. You will also be given the opportunity in each marketing communication to opt-out of future marketing communications.

Your payment information

If you sign up to purchase our Quarterly Plan subscription and consent to auto-renewal subscriptions (as set out in our Product Terms and Conditions), your payment information (such as credit or debit card details) and other information that we need to process your payment will be collected and stored by us and / or the payment processors with which we work.

We use your payment information to charge the applicable sum to your payment card and renew your purchase, in order to provide the services that you subscribe to (including any Add Ons that you may request) and to perform the contract between you and us.

How long we hold your data

With the exception of auto-renewal Quarterly Plan subscriptions, we do not retain your payment information, and this information will be immediately deleted once your payment is processed.

Where you have signed up for an auto-renewal Quarterly Plan subscription, our payment processors will retain your payment information and store it until you cancel your auto-renewal subscription. If you cancel your auto-renewal subscription, we will delete your payment information as soon as possible once your last payment is processed.

We will only hold your information for as long as it is required for the purposes for which it was obtained. There may be instances where we keep your personal information for longer periods for legal and regulatory purposes, such as to comply with our audit or revenue reporting obligations.

If you are not a customer and we have collected information about you, this will be deleted within 2 years.

Storage of your information, international data transfers and security

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

The transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorised access.

Disclosure of Your Information

We won’t share your information with third parties, save as follows:

  • with our payment processors for the purposes of processing your payment;
  • with third party analytics suppliers that work with us for the purposes of producing aggregate statistics about customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information – we use this information for the purposes detailed above and the third party suppliers use this information to inform their own analytics products and services;
  • if you have opted-in to receive targeted marketing via Facebook, we will upload data onto Facebook for that purpose;
  • with other members of our group for the purposes of marketing and only where you have provided your consent, as described above; and
  • with our event and training suppliers to allow us to deliver training, information sharing and events that you have opted to take part in.

Automated decision-making

We do not use your personal data to undertake any automated decision-making.

Cookies

For more information on how we use cookies, please see our Cookies Policy.

Your rights

You have certain rights in relation to your personal information that is processed by us. These rights are listed below. These rights are not absolute and apply subject to certain conditions, as set out in applicable data protection laws. Your rights may include:

  • the right to access personal data held by us about you;
  • the right to require us to rectify any inaccurate personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, the right to require us to erase personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, the right to restrict our processing of personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, a right to receive personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format. You may also have the right to require us to transfer this personal data to another organisation, at your request;
  • the right to object to our processing of personal data held by us about you (including for the purposes of sending marketing materials to you); and
  • the right to withdraw your consent, where we are relying on it to use your personal data (for example, to provide you with marketing information about our services and products).

You can exercise these rights be contacting us using the details set out above.

Changes to this policy

If we make changes to our privacy policy, we'll share details of these changes on this page. Please continue to check this page to ensure that you are always aware of any changes.

Concerns or complaints

You can contact us regarding this Privacy Policy using the details set out above. Should you wish to make a complaint, you may also contact the Information Commissioner's Office using the details set out on its website, which is currently: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/.


Filter by





Tender Search Results

OJEU Icon Below Threshold Icon Framework Icon

80 Tenders Found

TypePublishedTitleAuthorityDeadlineOpp. Man.
11/11/2019UK-Birmingham: Employee Engagement SurveySubscribers Only
15 days
08/11/2019IE-Ireland: External Expert Support to the network of Citizens Information Services (CISs)Subscribers Only
2 days
07/11/2019UK-Telford: Innovative Technology (OPEN EARLY ENGAGEMENT)HM Revenue & Customs
expired
06/11/2019UK-Cheltenham: 588 - Provision of a System that Enables Insight into Employee SatisfactionSubscribers Only
9 days
 06/11/2019Ireland-Dublin: Electricity Supply Board (ESB)Subscribers Only
13 days
05/11/2019United Kingdom-Kings Lynn: Employee EngagementSubscribers Only
16 days
22/10/2019UK-Leeds: Colleague SurveysLeeds Beckett University
expired
22/10/2019UK-Bolton: Review of Trust Values at North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust
expired
21/10/2019UK-Bangor (Wales): Bangor University - Staff SurveyPrifysgol Bangor / Bangor University
expired
17/10/2019UK-Edinburgh: CivTech 3.0 - Challenge 8 - Monitoring of staff satisfaction, happiness and wellbeingSubscribers Only
CAN
 11/10/2019UK-Birmingham: Mental Health and Productivity Intervention Scoping ExerciseWest Midlands Combined Authority
expired
11/10/2019UK-Birmingham: Mental Health and Productivity Pilot StudyWest Midlands Combined Authority
expired
10/10/2019United Kingdom-London: Market Engagement Event — Westminster Way ProgrammeSubscribers Only
PIN
04/10/2019UK-Manchester: Ethnic Minority Research British Council
expired
 04/10/2019Ireland-Cork: CommunicStaff engagement and communications platform/solution framework agreementCork Institute of Technology
expired
02/10/2019UK-London: Internal Communications Tool (RFI)British Council
expired
26/09/2019UK-Douglas: Employee Engagement Survey Platform (SHORT DEADLINE)Isle of Man Government
expired
24/09/2019United Kingdom-London: Employee Opinion SurveySubscribers Only
n/a
18/09/2019UK-Cardiff: Develop baseline information about awareness and use of the Code of Professional Practice Social Care Wales
expired
17/09/2019UK-Edinburgh: Seafood 2040: Identification of the Issues, Needs, and Best Practice of SkillsSea Fish Industry Authority
expired
 13/09/2019United Kingdom-Wakefield: HR Additional ServicesSubscribers Only
PIN
05/09/2019UK-Greenock: Management of Inverclyde Council's Citizen's Panel & Associated ResearchInverclyde Council
expired
04/09/2019UK-Oldbury: Quotation for 2030 Leaders Strengths Based Questionnaire Feedback ProgrammeSandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
expired
03/09/2019UK-Barnsley: Design, Engagement, Consultation & Delivery of The Barnsley 2030 Vision, Ambitions & OutcomesBarnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
expired
19/08/2019UK-Swindon: National Patient and Staff Friends and Family Test SurveysBath and Northeast Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire STP
expired
 16/08/2019IE-Ireland: Provision of Personnel and Organisational Development (POD) Program The Health Research Board
expired
13/08/2019UK-Dartford: Provision of Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust Strategy Development ProgrammeOxleas NHS Foundation Trust
expired
09/08/2019UK-London: NAO Annual People Survey 2019National Audit Office
expired
08/08/2019UK-Oldbury: Insight Tool and key Driver Analysis Relating to the Councils Employee Engagement SurveySandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
expired
08/08/2019UK-London: All Staff Survey The Electoral Commission
expired
05/08/2019UK-London: TfL - Strengths Based 360 Tool (SHORT DEADLINE)Transport for London
expired
02/08/2019IE-Ireland: Management Grading ReviewIarnród Eireann-Irish Rail
expired
 01/08/2019Ireland-Cork: Staff Engagement and CommunicationsCork Institute of Technology
expired
 29/07/2019IE-Ireland: Provision of a Web-based Employee Engagement & Communications Platform Enterprise Ireland
expired
23/07/2019UK-Salford: NHS England & NHS Improvement Staff SurveyNHS Shared Business Services
expired
 23/07/2019UK-North Tyneside: Residents and Staff Surveys Research (SHORT DEADLINE)North Tyneside Council
expired
 23/07/2019United Kingdom-Irvine: Business Support Consultancy Services FrameworkNorth Ayrshire Council
expired
 22/07/2019UK-North Tyneside: Residents and Staff Surveys Research Framework Agreement (EXTENDED/SHORT DEADLINE)North Tyneside Council
expired
12/07/2019UK-London: NMC - Values and behaviours review 2019 Nursing & Midwifery Council
expired
 28/06/2019IE-Ireland: Framework for the Provision of Equality and Diversity eLearning SoftwareUniversity College Cork ( UCC )
expired
27/06/2019UK-Douglas: Employee Engagement Survey Tool (QUICK QUOTE)The Isle of Man Government
expired
26/06/2019UK-London: RBGKEW/695 RBG Kew Staff Research Defra Network eTendering Portal
expired
 20/06/2019UK-North Tyneside: Residents and Staff Surveys Research Framework AgreementNorth Tyneside Council
expired
18/06/2019UK-Edinburgh: Staff Engagement SurveyHeriot Watt University
expired
13/06/2019United Kingdom-London: CQC Staff Survey — Employee Voice SurveysCare Quality Commission
expired
12/06/2019UK-London: Staff Survey (Employee Voice Surveys)Care Quality Commission
expired
07/06/2019UK-Lerwick: Intrapreneurship ProgrammeShetland Islands Council
expired
 05/06/2019UK-Luton: Internal Brand Creation and Related Goods/ Services (Project Bond)London Luton Airport
expired
 16/05/2019Ireland-Dublin: Market research servicesDaa plc
expired
15/05/2019United Kingdom-Winchester: Fully Managed learning ServiceSubscribers Only
PIN
OJEU Icon Below Threshold Icon Framework Icon

80 Tenders Found