Please Enter Your Details

Already a member? Log in

New to Tenders Direct? Complete your details and continue searching. A member of our team will be in touch to help.

Required fields are marked with a *

At Tenders Direct, we have offers and news about our services we hope you’d like to hear about. We’ll always treat your personal details with the utmost care.



   privacy policy.
Privacy Policy

At Proactis we take care to protect the privacy of customers and users of this website (“site”). This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us, whether you are a visitor to the site or a customer that subscribes to our services online or over the phone.

Who we are

In this privacy policy, the terms "we", "our" and "us" are used to refer to Proactis Tenders Limited, of AB1, First Floor, 48 Huntly Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1SH, company number SC115090.

You can contact us regarding this Privacy Policy at privacypolicy@proactis.com.

Where we got your information

We collect and process the following information about you either from your use of our site, or your correspondence with us by phone or email:

  • Information you give us. We collect and store the personal information that you submit through the site or by corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise. This includes information that you provide when you register to use our site or subscribe to any of our services. The information you give us may include your name, postal address, email address, telephone number, details of any comments you provide to us, payment information and any documents you may upload containing your personal information. We may also collect and process records of any correspondence and communications with us and telephone calls may also be recorded.
  • Information we collect about you. We also collect and store the following information regarding each of your visits to our site:
    1. technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; and
    2. information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time), products and / or services you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

What we need and why we need it

We may use information we hold about you in the following ways:

  • Information you give us. We will use this information:
    1. to carry out our obligations arising from any agreements entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;
    2. to notify you about changes to any of our services;
    3. to communicate with you to gain feedback on our products or services in order to improve them;
    4. to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
    5. to administer your attendance at training courses;
    6. to respond to any queries you may raise via LiveChat on our website;
    7. to administer any contest or other promotional feature that you may enter with us and to notify winners; and
    8. to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about, as further detailed in the 'Marketing' section below.
  • Information we collect about you. We will use this information:
    1. to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
    2. to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer or mobile device;
    3. as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure; and
    4. to make suggestions and recommendations to you about services that may interest you.

Our legal basis for using your information

The legal grounds on which we rely to use your information are:

  • To allow us to perform our contract with you: When you purchase services from us, a contract between you and us will have been entered into. In order for us to fulfil our obligations under such contract, we will need to collect and process your personal information, including payment information. Failure to provide the requisite personal information on sign-up and payment information on entering into the contract or objecting to this type of processing / exercising your deletion rights will mean that we cannot provide our services to you.
  • To allow us to exercise our legitimate interests as a data controller: We rely on our legitimate interests as a data controller to process the personal information that you provide to us on feedback forms or through any contest or promotional feature that we may run, and to process personal information that we collect from you when you use our site. It is in our legitimate interests as a business to process the above information in to order administer our site, to ensure that content from our site is presented to you effectively and securely, and to run contests and other promotional features.

Marketing

We may use your personal information to contact you about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about. You will be given an option to opt-out of such marketing when you subscribe to a service.

We and other companies within our group (for full details, see www.proactis.com) may also use your personal information to contact you about other goods and services, provided you have given your consent.

You may withdraw your consent to the use of any of your personal information for marketing purposes, at any time by contacting us at privacypolicy@proactis.com. You will also be given the opportunity in each marketing communication to opt-out of future marketing communications.

Your payment information

If you sign up to purchase our Quarterly Plan subscription and consent to auto-renewal subscriptions (as set out in our Product Terms and Conditions), your payment information (such as credit or debit card details) and other information that we need to process your payment will be collected and stored by us and / or the payment processors with which we work.

We use your payment information to charge the applicable sum to your payment card and renew your purchase, in order to provide the services that you subscribe to (including any Add Ons that you may request) and to perform the contract between you and us.

How long we hold your data

With the exception of auto-renewal Quarterly Plan subscriptions, we do not retain your payment information, and this information will be immediately deleted once your payment is processed.

Where you have signed up for an auto-renewal Quarterly Plan subscription, our payment processors will retain your payment information and store it until you cancel your auto-renewal subscription. If you cancel your auto-renewal subscription, we will delete your payment information as soon as possible once your last payment is processed.

We will only hold your information for as long as it is required for the purposes for which it was obtained. There may be instances where we keep your personal information for longer periods for legal and regulatory purposes, such as to comply with our audit or revenue reporting obligations.

If you are not a customer and we have collected information about you, this will be deleted within 2 years.

Storage of your information, international data transfers and security

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

The transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorised access.

Disclosure of Your Information

We won’t share your information with third parties, save as follows:

  • with our payment processors for the purposes of processing your payment;
  • with third party analytics suppliers that work with us for the purposes of producing aggregate statistics about customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information – we use this information for the purposes detailed above and the third party suppliers use this information to inform their own analytics products and services;
  • if you have opted-in to receive targeted marketing via Facebook, we will upload data onto Facebook for that purpose;
  • with other members of our group for the purposes of marketing and only where you have provided your consent, as described above; and
  • with our event and training suppliers to allow us to deliver training, information sharing and events that you have opted to take part in.

Automated decision-making

We do not use your personal data to undertake any automated decision-making.

Cookies

For more information on how we use cookies, please see our Cookies Policy.

Your rights

You have certain rights in relation to your personal information that is processed by us. These rights are listed below. These rights are not absolute and apply subject to certain conditions, as set out in applicable data protection laws. Your rights may include:

  • the right to access personal data held by us about you;
  • the right to require us to rectify any inaccurate personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, the right to require us to erase personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, the right to restrict our processing of personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, a right to receive personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format. You may also have the right to require us to transfer this personal data to another organisation, at your request;
  • the right to object to our processing of personal data held by us about you (including for the purposes of sending marketing materials to you); and
  • the right to withdraw your consent, where we are relying on it to use your personal data (for example, to provide you with marketing information about our services and products).

You can exercise these rights be contacting us using the details set out above.

Changes to this policy

If we make changes to our privacy policy, we'll share details of these changes on this page. Please continue to check this page to ensure that you are always aware of any changes.

Concerns or complaints

You can contact us regarding this Privacy Policy using the details set out above. Should you wish to make a complaint, you may also contact the Information Commissioner's Office using the details set out on its website, which is currently: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/.


Filter by





Tender Search Results

OJEU Icon Below Threshold Icon Framework Icon

235 Tenders Found

TypePublishedTitleAuthorityDeadlineOpp. Man.
11/11/2019UK-Douglas: Supply of Oracle Technical Support Services (QUICK QUOTE)Subscribers Only
6 days
11/11/2019United Kingdom-London: Blue Badge Digital ServiceSubscribers Only
27 days
08/11/2019UK-Cambridge: Research to establish a baseline benefits Dataset to Support the National Digital Twin Programme Subscribers Only
17 days
06/11/2019UK-Portsmouth: Renewal of Oracle Linux Basic Support (CSI 21000866) - 22-Dec-2019 to 31-Aug-2021 (RFQ) Subscribers Only
10 days
05/11/2019United Kingdom-Peterborough: Cloud Management Information SystemSubscribers Only
17 days
 05/11/2019United Kingdom-Newcastle upon Tyne: 19_10_03 ESR ServicesSubscribers Only
PIN
31/10/2019IE-Ireland: Base Registry of Sport & Recreation Amenities Pilot Phase (1) Subscribers Only
17 days
31/10/2019United Kingdom-Taunton: Database systemsSubscribers Only
CAN
29/10/2019United Kingdom-London: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportSubscribers Only
CAN
 29/10/2019United Kingdom-Maidstone: Software Products and Associated ServicesSubscribers Only
31 days
25/10/2019Ireland-Castletroy: Research Intelligence Database(s) and Related Research Analytics Service for TeagascSubscribers Only
10 days
24/10/2019United Kingdom-Nottingham: Software package and information systemsSubscribers Only
CAN
24/10/2019United Kingdom-Croydon: Db2 Utilities Components CPA HMLR700175Subscribers Only
9 days
18/10/2019United Kingdom-London: Health Data Research Innovation Gateway Technology PartnershipSubscribers Only
3 days
17/10/2019United Kingdom-Warrington: Software package and information systemsSubscribers Only
CAN
16/10/2019United Kingdom-Belfast: Corporate GIS PlatformSubscribers Only
n/a
11/10/2019United Kingdom-Coventry: Customer Data ServicesSevern Trent Water Ltd
expired
09/10/2019Ireland-Dublin: SD_Extension of Phase 2 SBIR Gully Monitoring ChallengeDublin City Council
expired
08/10/2019UK-Edinburgh: Forms and Data Collection SoftwareNorthern Lighthouse Board
expired
08/10/2019United Kingdom-Wakefield: Replacement PNLD SystemSubscribers Only
10 days
 04/10/2019UK-Bristol: Information Management & Information Technology (IM&IT) Function Delivery Partner (RFI)Ministry of Defence
expired
02/10/2019United Kingdom-Exeter: CP1677-18 Business Data and Intelligence ProgrammeDevon County Council
expired
30/09/2019IE-Ireland: Provision of Data Capture and Database Development for DCMAP Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM )
expired
30/09/2019United Kingdom-Birmingham: CAV: Software Partner and PlatformSubscribers Only
PIN
27/09/2019United Kingdom-Portsmouth: EBS R12.2.x and 19c Database Upgrade — Detailed Design Study and ReportPortsmouth City Council
expired
26/09/2019UK-Taunton: Traffic Data Storage System (EXTENDED DEADLINE)Somerset county Council
expired
 24/09/2019Ireland-Dublin: Multi-party Framework Agreements for the Provision of ICT ServicesIrish Aviation Authority
expired
24/09/2019United Kingdom-Richmond: Replacement for Oracle Hierarchical Storage ManagerThe National Archives
expired
23/09/2019UK-Cardiff: Global Foreign Direct Investment Trends’ ResourceWelsh Government
expired
23/09/2019United Kingdom-Edinburgh: Digital Evidence Sharing CapabilityScottish Government
expired
18/09/2019United Kingdom-St Asaph: Digital Health Record (DHR) SolutionNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership
expired
17/09/2019United Kingdom-High Wycombe: Provision of a Fuel Management Information System for the 2 Gp Air Mobility ForceMinistry of Defence, C&C, C&C
expired
 16/09/2019UK-Worthing: Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) (OJEU)Subscribers Only
10 days
11/09/2019UK-Leeds: Governor Support Online Portal and DatabaseLeeds City Council
expired
11/09/2019UK-Taunton: Traffic Data Storage SystemSomerset County Council
expired
11/09/2019IE-Ireland: Spine Register with Patient Reported Outcome MeasuresOur Lady's Children's Hospital
expired
 10/09/2019UK-Winchester: Construction Industry Specific Two-Stage Open Book Supply Chain e-Procurement Tracking DatabaseHampshire County Council
expired
09/09/2019UK-Llantrisant: Demographic Segmentation DataSouth Wales Fire and Rescue Service
expired
 09/09/2019Ireland-Dublin: Provision of IT Services Panel Framework AgreementElectricity Supply Board (ESB)
expired
05/09/2019United Kingdom-Bristol: ESDAL Electronic Service Delivery for Abnormal indivisible Loads — ESDAL 4Subscribers Only
PIN
04/09/2019UK-Shrewsbury: Shropshire Wheelchair & Posture Service - DatabaseShropshire Healthcare Procurement Service
expired
27/08/2019United Kingdom-Southampton: Business Intelligence PlatformUniversity Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust
expired
26/08/2019Ireland-Dublin: Prior Information Notice: for the Provision of a Replacement Property Valuation ICT SystemSubscribers Only
PIN
12/08/2019UK-Sale: Maximising Opportunities and Buying Locally (EXPRESSION OF INTEREST)Subscribers Only
140 days
12/08/2019UK-Birmingham: HESG Next Generation - Pre-Market Engagement (UPDATED TIMELINE)Energy Systems Catapult Limited
expired
12/08/2019UK-Middlesbrough: Subscription to Labour Market Intelligence DatabaseTeesside University
expired
09/08/2019UK-Glasgow: Provision of an Enterprise Integrated PlatformAbellio ScotRail Ltd
expired
09/08/2019United Kingdom-London: Blue Badge Digital ServiceSubscribers Only
PIN
08/08/2019Ireland-The Curragh: Digitisation of the Processes Associated with Horse Identification and Anti-doping in the Horse Racing IndustryThe Irish Horseracing Regulatory Board
expired
08/08/2019United Kingdom-London: Script Management Solution — RFISubscribers Only
PIN
OJEU Icon Below Threshold Icon Framework Icon

235 Tenders Found