Please Enter Your Details

Already a member? Log in

New to Tenders Direct? Complete your details and continue searching. A member of our team will be in touch to help.

Required fields are marked with a *

At Tenders Direct, we have offers and news about our services we hope you’d like to hear about. We’ll always treat your personal details with the utmost care.



   privacy policy.
Privacy Policy

At Proactis we take care to protect the privacy of customers and users of this website (“site”). This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us, whether you are a visitor to the site or a customer that subscribes to our services online or over the phone.

Who we are

In this privacy policy, the terms "we", "our" and "us" are used to refer to Proactis Tenders Limited, of AB1, First Floor, 48 Huntly Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1SH, company number SC115090.

You can contact us regarding this Privacy Policy at privacypolicy@proactis.com.

Where we got your information

We collect and process the following information about you either from your use of our site, or your correspondence with us by phone or email:

  • Information you give us. We collect and store the personal information that you submit through the site or by corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise. This includes information that you provide when you register to use our site or subscribe to any of our services. The information you give us may include your name, postal address, email address, telephone number, details of any comments you provide to us, payment information and any documents you may upload containing your personal information. We may also collect and process records of any correspondence and communications with us and telephone calls may also be recorded.
  • Information we collect about you. We also collect and store the following information regarding each of your visits to our site:
    1. technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; and
    2. information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time), products and / or services you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

What we need and why we need it

We may use information we hold about you in the following ways:

  • Information you give us. We will use this information:
    1. to carry out our obligations arising from any agreements entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;
    2. to notify you about changes to any of our services;
    3. to communicate with you to gain feedback on our products or services in order to improve them;
    4. to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
    5. to administer your attendance at training courses;
    6. to respond to any queries you may raise via LiveChat on our website;
    7. to administer any contest or other promotional feature that you may enter with us and to notify winners; and
    8. to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about, as further detailed in the 'Marketing' section below.
  • Information we collect about you. We will use this information:
    1. to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
    2. to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer or mobile device;
    3. as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure; and
    4. to make suggestions and recommendations to you about services that may interest you.

Our legal basis for using your information

The legal grounds on which we rely to use your information are:

  • To allow us to perform our contract with you: When you purchase services from us, a contract between you and us will have been entered into. In order for us to fulfil our obligations under such contract, we will need to collect and process your personal information, including payment information. Failure to provide the requisite personal information on sign-up and payment information on entering into the contract or objecting to this type of processing / exercising your deletion rights will mean that we cannot provide our services to you.
  • To allow us to exercise our legitimate interests as a data controller: We rely on our legitimate interests as a data controller to process the personal information that you provide to us on feedback forms or through any contest or promotional feature that we may run, and to process personal information that we collect from you when you use our site. It is in our legitimate interests as a business to process the above information in to order administer our site, to ensure that content from our site is presented to you effectively and securely, and to run contests and other promotional features.

Marketing

We may use your personal information to contact you about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about. You will be given an option to opt-out of such marketing when you subscribe to a service.

We and other companies within our group (for full details, see www.proactis.com) may also use your personal information to contact you about other goods and services, provided you have given your consent.

You may withdraw your consent to the use of any of your personal information for marketing purposes, at any time by contacting us at privacypolicy@proactis.com. You will also be given the opportunity in each marketing communication to opt-out of future marketing communications.

Your payment information

If you sign up to purchase our Quarterly Plan subscription and consent to auto-renewal subscriptions (as set out in our Product Terms and Conditions), your payment information (such as credit or debit card details) and other information that we need to process your payment will be collected and stored by us and / or the payment processors with which we work.

We use your payment information to charge the applicable sum to your payment card and renew your purchase, in order to provide the services that you subscribe to (including any Add Ons that you may request) and to perform the contract between you and us.

How long we hold your data

With the exception of auto-renewal Quarterly Plan subscriptions, we do not retain your payment information, and this information will be immediately deleted once your payment is processed.

Where you have signed up for an auto-renewal Quarterly Plan subscription, our payment processors will retain your payment information and store it until you cancel your auto-renewal subscription. If you cancel your auto-renewal subscription, we will delete your payment information as soon as possible once your last payment is processed.

We will only hold your information for as long as it is required for the purposes for which it was obtained. There may be instances where we keep your personal information for longer periods for legal and regulatory purposes, such as to comply with our audit or revenue reporting obligations.

If you are not a customer and we have collected information about you, this will be deleted within 2 years.

Storage of your information, international data transfers and security

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

The transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorised access.

Disclosure of Your Information

We won’t share your information with third parties, save as follows:

  • with our payment processors for the purposes of processing your payment;
  • with third party analytics suppliers that work with us for the purposes of producing aggregate statistics about customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information – we use this information for the purposes detailed above and the third party suppliers use this information to inform their own analytics products and services;
  • if you have opted-in to receive targeted marketing via Facebook, we will upload data onto Facebook for that purpose;
  • with other members of our group for the purposes of marketing and only where you have provided your consent, as described above; and
  • with our event and training suppliers to allow us to deliver training, information sharing and events that you have opted to take part in.

Automated decision-making

We do not use your personal data to undertake any automated decision-making.

Cookies

For more information on how we use cookies, please see our Cookies Policy.

Your rights

You have certain rights in relation to your personal information that is processed by us. These rights are listed below. These rights are not absolute and apply subject to certain conditions, as set out in applicable data protection laws. Your rights may include:

  • the right to access personal data held by us about you;
  • the right to require us to rectify any inaccurate personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, the right to require us to erase personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, the right to restrict our processing of personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, a right to receive personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format. You may also have the right to require us to transfer this personal data to another organisation, at your request;
  • the right to object to our processing of personal data held by us about you (including for the purposes of sending marketing materials to you); and
  • the right to withdraw your consent, where we are relying on it to use your personal data (for example, to provide you with marketing information about our services and products).

You can exercise these rights be contacting us using the details set out above.

Changes to this policy

If we make changes to our privacy policy, we'll share details of these changes on this page. Please continue to check this page to ensure that you are always aware of any changes.

Concerns or complaints

You can contact us regarding this Privacy Policy using the details set out above. Should you wish to make a complaint, you may also contact the Information Commissioner's Office using the details set out on its website, which is currently: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/.


Filter by





Tender Search Results

OJEU Icon Below Threshold Icon Framework Icon

282 Tenders Found

TypePublishedTitleAuthorityDeadlineOpp. Man.
 20/01/2020United Kingdom-Glasgow: ChargePlace Scotland Charge Point Network Operator ServicesSubscribers Only
PIN
20/01/2020United Kingdom-Belfast: Department of Finance — Digital NI Enabling Programme – DNI Contact Centre Services project Subscribers Only
PIN
17/01/2020UK-Greenock: Provision of a Technology Enabled Care Call Handling ServiceSubscribers Only
28 days
17/01/2020United Kingdom-London: Out Of Hours Call Handling Services ContractSubscribers Only
31 days
16/01/2020UK-Belfast: Digital NI Enabling Programme Contact Centre (PRE MARKET ENGAGEMENT)Subscribers Only
9 days
15/01/2020United Kingdom-Sheffield: Company health servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
13/01/2020UK-Norwich: Out of Hours Call Answering ServicesSubscribers Only
21 days
13/01/2020United Kingdom-Weston-super-Mare: Health and social work servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
10/01/2020United Kingdom-London: Vehicle Licensing and Inspection Services and a Technology System for Taxi and Private Hire ServicesSubscribers Only
18 days
09/01/2020United Kingdom-Leicester: Emergency Repairs Call Handling ServiceSubscribers Only
18 days
08/01/2020United Kingdom-Stockton-on-Tees: Health and social work servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
08/01/2020United Kingdom-Exeter: Provision of Out of Hours Call MonitoringSubscribers Only
17 days
07/01/2020UK-Leicester: Emergency Repairs Call Handling ServiceSubscribers Only
18 days
07/01/2020UK-Exeter: Provision of Out of Hours Call MonitoringSubscribers Only
15 days
06/01/2020UK-Glasgow: Provision to deliver the Passenger Assist Booking Service on behalf of ScotRailSubscribers Only
PIN
 27/12/2019United Kingdom-London: Survey servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
23/12/2019United Kingdom-London: Out of Hours Call HandlingSubscribers Only
18 days
19/12/2019United Kingdom-Rochdale: Careline ServicesSubscribers Only
today
18/12/2019UK-Sale: Careline ServicesSubscribers Only
today
18/12/2019IE-Ireland: Provision of Online and Phone Surveys National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)
expired
18/12/2019IE-Ireland: Provision of Services for Payment Channels for Court Imposed FinesSubscribers Only
10 days
18/12/2019United Kingdom-London: Oxygen-therapy servicesSubscribers Only
PIN
 18/12/2019United Kingdom-London: Radiation Protection Advisory ServicesSubscribers Only
PIN
17/12/2019UK-Glasgow: West of Scotland Housing Association - Out of Hours Call ServiceSubscribers Only
CAN
17/12/2019UK-London: Support-after-Suicide Service in North Central LondonSubscribers Only
9 days
17/12/2019United Kingdom-Liverpool: GP Out of Hours (GP OOH) Integrated Urgent Care ServicesSubscribers Only
10 days
16/12/2019United Kingdom-Winsford: Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery SchemeCheshire Constabulary on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshir
expired
13/12/2019UK-Manchester: Telesales Service Provider Manchester Metropolitan University
expired
13/12/2019United Kingdom-Wakefield: Education and training servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
12/12/2019United Kingdom-Derby: Call centreSubscribers Only
CAN
 09/12/2019United Kingdom-Norwich: Telecommunications servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
 06/12/2019United Kingdom-Sunderland: Repair and maintenance services of medical equipmentSubscribers Only
CAN
05/12/2019UK-Worcester: Provision of an Energy Advice Service & Energy Efficiency Scheme Worcester City Council
expired
04/12/2019UK-Northampton: ITT272 Appointment of a Graduation Services Provider (SHORT DEADLINE)University of Northampton
expired
04/12/2019United Kingdom-Manchester: Dedicated-business telephone network servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
03/12/2019UK-Portsmouth: Telephone Campaign Management (OPEN EARLY ENGAGEMENT)University of Portsmouth
expired
02/12/2019UK-Cranfield: PR2121 - Telemarketing Campain (SHORT DEADLINE)South East Midlands Local Enterprise Partnership Ltd (SEMLEP)
expired
02/12/2019United Kingdom-Coventry: Breathing SpaceOrbit Group Ltd
expired
 02/12/2019United Kingdom-Leeds: Continuing Healthcare Information and Advice ServiceSubscribers Only
PIN
29/11/2019UK-Newport (Wales): Integrated Population and Characteristics Survey (IPACS) (MARKET ENGAGEMENT) (OJEU)Office for National Statistics
expired
29/11/2019Ireland-Dublin: IP telephone servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
28/11/2019UK-Coventry: Breathing Space - PP991Orbit Group Limited
expired
28/11/2019UK-Wakefield: Personal Safety Service for Lone Workers and People at Risk 2019Wakefield Council
expired
 26/11/2019United Kingdom-Chelmsford: Care Technology ServiceEssex County Council
expired
 26/11/2019United Kingdom-Leicester: Technology Enabled Care ServicesSubscribers Only
PIN
25/11/2019UK-Leicester: Technology Enabled Care Services (TECS) (PIN)Subscribers Only
28 days
25/11/2019United Kingdom-Edinburgh: Whistleblowing Hotline and Associated ServicesThe City of Edinburgh Council
expired
20/11/2019United Kingdom-Hull: Health and social work servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
20/11/2019United Kingdom-London: Disability Rights Awareness and Ad Hoc Policy SupportSubscribers Only
PIN
19/11/2019UK-Coleraine: Telephone Fundraising Consultancy Services University of Ulster
expired
OJEU Icon Below Threshold Icon Framework Icon

282 Tenders Found