Please Enter Your Details

Already a member? Log in

New to Tenders Direct? Complete your details and continue searching. A member of our team will be in touch to help.

Required fields are marked with a *

At Tenders Direct, we have offers and news about our services we hope you’d like to hear about. We’ll always treat your personal details with the utmost care.



   privacy policy.
Privacy Policy

At Proactis we take care to protect the privacy of customers and users of this website (“site”). This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us, whether you are a visitor to the site or a customer that subscribes to our services online or over the phone.

Who we are

In this privacy policy, the terms "we", "our" and "us" are used to refer to Proactis Tenders Limited, of AB1, First Floor, 48 Huntly Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1SH, company number SC115090.

You can contact us regarding this Privacy Policy at privacypolicy@proactis.com.

Where we got your information

We collect and process the following information about you either from your use of our site, or your correspondence with us by phone or email:

  • Information you give us. We collect and store the personal information that you submit through the site or by corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise. This includes information that you provide when you register to use our site or subscribe to any of our services. The information you give us may include your name, postal address, email address, telephone number, details of any comments you provide to us, payment information and any documents you may upload containing your personal information. We may also collect and process records of any correspondence and communications with us and telephone calls may also be recorded.
  • Information we collect about you. We also collect and store the following information regarding each of your visits to our site:
    1. technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; and
    2. information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time), products and / or services you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

What we need and why we need it

We may use information we hold about you in the following ways:

  • Information you give us. We will use this information:
    1. to carry out our obligations arising from any agreements entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;
    2. to notify you about changes to any of our services;
    3. to communicate with you to gain feedback on our products or services in order to improve them;
    4. to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
    5. to administer your attendance at training courses;
    6. to respond to any queries you may raise via LiveChat on our website;
    7. to administer any contest or other promotional feature that you may enter with us and to notify winners; and
    8. to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about, as further detailed in the 'Marketing' section below.
  • Information we collect about you. We will use this information:
    1. to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
    2. to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer or mobile device;
    3. as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure; and
    4. to make suggestions and recommendations to you about services that may interest you.

Our legal basis for using your information

The legal grounds on which we rely to use your information are:

  • To allow us to perform our contract with you: When you purchase services from us, a contract between you and us will have been entered into. In order for us to fulfil our obligations under such contract, we will need to collect and process your personal information, including payment information. Failure to provide the requisite personal information on sign-up and payment information on entering into the contract or objecting to this type of processing / exercising your deletion rights will mean that we cannot provide our services to you.
  • To allow us to exercise our legitimate interests as a data controller: We rely on our legitimate interests as a data controller to process the personal information that you provide to us on feedback forms or through any contest or promotional feature that we may run, and to process personal information that we collect from you when you use our site. It is in our legitimate interests as a business to process the above information in to order administer our site, to ensure that content from our site is presented to you effectively and securely, and to run contests and other promotional features.

Marketing

We may use your personal information to contact you about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about. You will be given an option to opt-out of such marketing when you subscribe to a service.

We and other companies within our group (for full details, see www.proactis.com) may also use your personal information to contact you about other goods and services, provided you have given your consent.

You may withdraw your consent to the use of any of your personal information for marketing purposes, at any time by contacting us at privacypolicy@proactis.com. You will also be given the opportunity in each marketing communication to opt-out of future marketing communications.

Your payment information

If you sign up to purchase our Quarterly Plan subscription and consent to auto-renewal subscriptions (as set out in our Product Terms and Conditions), your payment information (such as credit or debit card details) and other information that we need to process your payment will be collected and stored by us and / or the payment processors with which we work.

We use your payment information to charge the applicable sum to your payment card and renew your purchase, in order to provide the services that you subscribe to (including any Add Ons that you may request) and to perform the contract between you and us.

How long we hold your data

With the exception of auto-renewal Quarterly Plan subscriptions, we do not retain your payment information, and this information will be immediately deleted once your payment is processed.

Where you have signed up for an auto-renewal Quarterly Plan subscription, our payment processors will retain your payment information and store it until you cancel your auto-renewal subscription. If you cancel your auto-renewal subscription, we will delete your payment information as soon as possible once your last payment is processed.

We will only hold your information for as long as it is required for the purposes for which it was obtained. There may be instances where we keep your personal information for longer periods for legal and regulatory purposes, such as to comply with our audit or revenue reporting obligations.

If you are not a customer and we have collected information about you, this will be deleted within 2 years.

Storage of your information, international data transfers and security

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

The transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorised access.

Disclosure of Your Information

We won’t share your information with third parties, save as follows:

  • with our payment processors for the purposes of processing your payment;
  • with third party analytics suppliers that work with us for the purposes of producing aggregate statistics about customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information – we use this information for the purposes detailed above and the third party suppliers use this information to inform their own analytics products and services;
  • if you have opted-in to receive targeted marketing via Facebook, we will upload data onto Facebook for that purpose;
  • with other members of our group for the purposes of marketing and only where you have provided your consent, as described above; and
  • with our event and training suppliers to allow us to deliver training, information sharing and events that you have opted to take part in.

Automated decision-making

We do not use your personal data to undertake any automated decision-making.

Cookies

For more information on how we use cookies, please see our Cookies Policy.

Your rights

You have certain rights in relation to your personal information that is processed by us. These rights are listed below. These rights are not absolute and apply subject to certain conditions, as set out in applicable data protection laws. Your rights may include:

  • the right to access personal data held by us about you;
  • the right to require us to rectify any inaccurate personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, the right to require us to erase personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, the right to restrict our processing of personal data held by us about you;
  • in certain circumstances, a right to receive personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format. You may also have the right to require us to transfer this personal data to another organisation, at your request;
  • the right to object to our processing of personal data held by us about you (including for the purposes of sending marketing materials to you); and
  • the right to withdraw your consent, where we are relying on it to use your personal data (for example, to provide you with marketing information about our services and products).

You can exercise these rights be contacting us using the details set out above.

Changes to this policy

If we make changes to our privacy policy, we'll share details of these changes on this page. Please continue to check this page to ensure that you are always aware of any changes.

Concerns or complaints

You can contact us regarding this Privacy Policy using the details set out above. Should you wish to make a complaint, you may also contact the Information Commissioner's Office using the details set out on its website, which is currently: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/.


Filter by





Tender Search Results

OJEU Icon Below Threshold Icon Framework Icon

752 Tenders Found

TypePublishedTitleAuthorityDeadline
26/10/2020United Kingdom-London: Site Wide Infrastructure ProjectSubscribers Only
PIN
23/10/2020UK-Kirkwall: 3 year ventilation systems inspection, testing, maintenance and cleaning.Subscribers Only
16 days
23/10/2020UK-Irvine: Repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning units to North Ayrshire CouncilSubscribers Only
CAN
 23/10/2020United Kingdom-Portsmouth: TEPMT Enabling FrameworkSubscribers Only
25 days
22/10/2020IE-Ireland: Provision of Air Handling Units, Extractor Units and Boiler MaintenanceSubscribers Only
23 days
20/10/2020United Kingdom-Bedford: Noise Insulation Contract for Roads Investment Strategy 2Subscribers Only
25 days
 20/10/2020United Kingdom-Wigan: Framework Agreement for Building and Associated Works 2021-2024Subscribers Only
25 days
19/10/2020UK-London: Kitchen and Bathroom Replacement and Associated Works to John Scurr House, Limehouse, E14 7JFSubscribers Only
14 days
19/10/2020UK-Sunderland: Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning Maintenance & Replacement of Air-Conditioning UnitsSubscribers Only
21 days
19/10/2020IE-Ireland: Energy Retrofit of 21 Galway County Council homesSubscribers Only
10 days
19/10/2020United Kingdom-Ipswich: Construction workSubscribers Only
CAN
16/10/2020UK-Ipswich: CA7807 - Clinic G RefurbishmentSubscribers Only
11 days
16/10/2020United Kingdom-Newbury: Repair and maintenance servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
 16/10/2020United Kingdom-Salford: Hard Facilities Management (Hard FM)Subscribers Only
PIN
15/10/2020UK-Alloa: Boiler Installation Contract 21-22Subscribers Only
9 days
 15/10/2020UK-Salford: Hard Facilities Management (Hard FM) (PIN)Subscribers Only
18 days
15/10/2020UK-Shrewsbury: RA291862 - Blast Chiller/Freezer Cabinet (VERY SHORT DEALINE)Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service
expired
14/10/2020UK-Wakefield: Radiology Ventilation Works at Dewsbury & District HospitalSubscribers Only
3 days
14/10/2020UK-Nantwich: Nantwich Civic Hall Extension (OPEN EARLY ENGAGEMENT)Subscribers Only
18 days
14/10/2020UK-Wakefield: A & E Ventilation Works at Dewsbury & District HospitalSubscribers Only
3 days
14/10/2020UK-London: Granville Road Fire Safet Works (2)Subscribers Only
22 days
14/10/2020United Kingdom-Glasgow: Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installationsSubscribers Only
CAN
14/10/2020United Kingdom-Hailsham: Building installation workSubscribers Only
CAN
 13/10/2020United Kingdom-Sheffield: Facilities management servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
13/10/2020United Kingdom-Ipswich: Clinic G Refurbishment and Air Conditioning WorksSubscribers Only
13 days
12/10/2020UK-Ipswich: CA7741 - Clinic G Refurbishment and Air Conditioning WorksSubscribers Only
13 days
12/10/2020UK-Southall: Replacement of the Current Air Cooled Water Chiller 2020182 CEFSubscribers Only
11 days
12/10/2020United Kingdom-Middlesbrough: Workwear accessoriesSubscribers Only
CAN
 12/10/2020United Kingdom-Wakefield: Mechanical Services FrameworkSubscribers Only
14 days
09/10/2020UK-Dundee: University of Dundee Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Maintenance Services 2021-24Subscribers Only
16 days
09/10/2020UK-Middlesbrough: Air Conditioning Systems - R22 Refrigeration Plant ReplacementSubscribers Only
31 days
 09/10/2020UK-Leicester: 263_20 Total Cleaning Service Solutions (OJEU) (DEADLINE DATE CHANGE)ESPO
expired
09/10/2020UK-Bristol: BWPCNC001522 RA7 - BRHC Chiller RepairsBWPC (Acute)
expired
09/10/2020United Kingdom-Newbury: Repair and maintenance servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
09/10/2020United Kingdom-Newbury: Repair and maintenance servicesSubscribers Only
CAN
09/10/2020United Kingdom-Nottingham: CPU 4076 — Replacement Chiller Unit Scheme at Loxley House, NottinghamSubscribers Only
25 days
08/10/2020UK-London: LSC2316 - The Design, Supply and Installation of Chiller ReplacementsSubscribers Only
9 days
08/10/2020UK-London: Replacement of Integrated A/C Units for British Embassy in RomeSubscribers Only
10 days
08/10/2020UK-London: Maintenance Services (MARKET ENGAGEMENT EXERCISE)Subscribers Only
42 days
07/10/2020IE-Ireland: Maintenance of Air Conditioning UnitsSubscribers Only
2 days
07/10/2020United Kingdom-Ceredigion: Network infrastructureSubscribers Only
CAN
06/10/2020UK-Huddersfield: Haslett, Sparck Jones and Lockside Chiller ReplacementSubscribers Only
18 days
06/10/2020UK-London: Thames Tideway Tunnel - C405 Main Works West - Pipework Systems at Hammersmith Pumping StationSubscribers Only
today
05/10/2020UK-London: MEP & Principle Designer Services for Cooling Plant & Steam Humidification RepCity of London Corporation - capitalEsourcing
expired
05/10/2020UK-St Asaph: BCU-ITT-45441 - YGC Pharmacy - Special Products Unit Refurbishment ProjectSubscribers Only
7 days
05/10/2020Ireland-Cork: Lot 1 Mechanical Installations and Lot 2 Electrical Installations for Cork University Dental SchoolSubscribers Only
7 days
02/10/2020UK-Greenock: Inspection, Servicing and Testing of Wood Dust Extraction Systems & Technical Equipment and Fume CupboardsSubscribers Only
CAN
02/10/2020UK-Bath: Theatre Block Chiller ReplacementBath and Northeast Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire STP
expired
02/10/2020UK-Exeter: Positive Pressure Ventilation FansSubscribers Only
4 days
02/10/2020UK-Exeter: Roof Replacement - Phase 1Subscribers Only
10 days
OJEU Icon Below Threshold Icon Framework Icon

752 Tenders Found